Home
Results
Competitions

Schedule of Matches

Bere Regis & District Cribbage League.  Schedule of Matches for the 2017 / 2018 Season

Up and coming matches

  1. 7th December
    BYE
    VS
    Wareham Golf Club
  2. 7th December
    Wool RBL
    VS
    The Chequers Inn
  3. 7th December
    Lytchett & Upton RBL
    VS
    Bloxworth Social Club
  4. 7th December
    Kings Arms Wareham
    VS
    Clay Pipe D
  5. 7th December
    Clay Pipe A
    VS
    Upton Social Club
  6. 7th December
    Corfe Mullen RBL
    VS
    BYE
  1. 14th December
    Bloxworth Social Club
    VS
    Wool RBL
  2. 14th December
    Corfe Mullen RBL
    VS
    BYE
  3. 14th December
    Wareham Golf Club
    VS
    Kings Arms Wareham
  4. 14th December
    Lytchett & Upton RBL
    VS
    Clay Pipe A
  5. 14th December
    Clay Pipe D
    VS
    Upton Social Club
  6. 14th December
    The Chequers Inn
    VS
    BYE
  1. 21st December
    Kings Arms Wareham
    VS
    Corfe Mullen RBL
  2. 21st December
    The Chequers Inn
    VS
    Bloxworth Social Club
  3. 21st December
    Clay Pipe A
    VS
    Wool RBL
  4. 21st December
    Upton Social Club
    VS
    Wareham Golf Club
  5. 21st December
    Lytchett & Upton RBL
    VS
    Clay Pipe D
  6. 21st December
    BYE
    VS
    BYE
  1. 4th January
    The Chequers Inn
    VS
    Clay Pipe A
  2. 4th January
    BYE
    VS
    Kings Arms Wareham
  3. 4th January
    Corfe Mullen RBL
    VS
    Upton Social Club
  4. 4th January
    Clay Pipe D
    VS
    Wool RBL
  5. 4th January
    Wareham Golf Club
    VS
    Lytchett & Upton RBL
  6. 4th January
    Bloxworth Social Club
    VS
    BYE
Further Scheduled Matches will be added in due course.

Previous Matches

  1. 12th October
    Mr & Mrs
    COMP
    Lytchett RBL
Winners to be announced on Finals Night
  1. 19th October
    Clay Pipe A
    VS
    Clay Pipe D
  2. 19th October
    Lytchett & Upton RBL
    VS
    Kings Arms Wareham
  3. 19th October
    Bloxworth Social Club
    VS
    Wareham Golf Club
  4. 19th October
    Wool RBL
    VS
    Wareham Conservative Club
  5. 19th October
    The Chequers Inn
    VS
    Corfe Mullen RBL
  6. 19th October
    Upton Social Club
    VS
    BYE

5                  4
2              Beer                1 

5                  4
1               Beer                         2   

6                  3
2               Beer               1 

4                  5
1              Beer               2 

4                  5
 1               Beer                 2   

  1. 26th October
    Wareham Golf Club
    VS
    Clay Pipe A
  2. 26th October
    Upton Social Club
    VS
    Lytchett & Upton RBL
  3. 26th October
    Kings Arms Wareham
    VS
    Wool RBL
  4. 26th October
    Corfe Mullen RBL
    VS
    Bloxworth Social Club
  5. 26th October
    Wareham Conservative Club
    VS
    The Chequers Inn
  6. 26th October
    Clay Pipe D
    VS
    BYE

2                  7
 3               Beer                 0   

6                  3
0               Beer              3 

5                  4
2              Beer                1 

4                  5
 3               Beer                 0   

1                  8
2               Beer               1 

  1. 2nd November
    Ted Steele Singles
    COMP
    Bloxworth / Lytchett
  
Qualifiers for finals night as follows

Bloxworth:  D Gardiner (Wool RBL) - r/up N Macey (Corfe Mullen RBL)

Lytchett RBL:  Kim Fancy (Upton Social Club) - r/up P Hart (Clay Pipe D)
  
  1. 9th November
    Wool RBL
    VS
    Upton Social Club
  2. 9th November
    Clay Pipe D
    VS
    Wareham Golf Club
  3. 9th November
    Corfe Mullen RBL
    VS
    Clay Pipe A
  4. 9th November
    The Chequers Inn
    VS
    Kings Arms Wareham
  5. 9th November
    Bloxworth Social Club
    VS
    Wareham Conservative Club
  6. 9th November
    Lytchett & Upton RBL
    VS
    BYE

5                  4
1              Beer                2 

4                  5
 2               Beer                 1  

5                  4
2              Beer                1 

5                  4
1              Beer                2 

                  

     POSTPONED       

  1. 16th November
    Corfe Mullen RBL
    VS
    Clay Pipe D
  2. 16th November
    Wool RBL
    VS
    Lytchett & Upton RBL
  3. 16th November
    Upton Social Club
    VS
    The Chequers Inn
  4. 16th November
    Clay Pipe A
    VS
    Wareham Conservative Club
  5. 16th November
    Kings Arms Wareham
    VS
    Bloxworth Social Club
  6. 16th November
    Wareham Golf Club
    VS
    BYE

3                  6
1              Beer                2 

3                  6
2              Beer                1 

7                  2
0              Beer                3 

                  ​​

     POSTPONED       

3                  6
1              Beer                2 

  1. 23rd November
    The Chequers Inn
    VS
    Lytchett & Upton RBL
  2. 23rd November
    Wareham Golf Club
    VS
    Corfe Mullen RBL
  3. 23rd November
    Clay Pipe D
    VS
    Wareham Conservative Club
  4. 23rd November
    Bloxworth Social Club
    VS
    Upton Social Club
  5. 23rd November
    Kings Arms Wareham
    VS
    Clay Pipe A
  6. 23rd November
    Wool RBL
    VS
    BYE

3                  6
2              Beer                1 

2                  7
1              Beer                2 

                  ​​

     POSTPONED       

6                  3
2              Beer                1

5                  4
3              Beer                0 

  1. 30th November
    League Pairs
    COMP
    Wool RBL / Upton Social Club
  
Qualifiers for finals night as follows

Wool RBL:  Winners: D & M Horlock runners up K & M Benjafield

Upton Social Club:  Winners: P & V Witney runners up K Elkins & R Ball